Kansas Association of Mappers

Past Executive Boards

2019

Office Name 
President Nick Callaghan
President Elect Erika Stanley
Secretary Amy Roust
Treasurer Pam Dunham
Past President Amber Reynolds
Director Lee Allen
Director Drew Bean
Director Mike D'Attilio
Director Linda Sibert

2018

Office Name 
President Amber Reynolds
President Elect Nick Callaghan
Secretary Amy Roust
Treasurer Pam Dunham
Past President Cara Mays
Director Lee Allen
Director Drew Bean
Director Linda Sibert
Director Erika Stanley

2017

Name Office
President Cara Mays
President Elect Amber Reynolds 
Secretary  Tara Lanzrath
Treasurer  Pam Dunham
Past President  Kristen Jordan-Koenig
Director  Lee Allen
Director  Jay Guarneri, Linda Sibert
Director  Erika Stanley
Director  Bj Wooding

2016

Office  Name
President Kristen Jordan-Koenig
President Elect Cara Mays
Secretary Susan Schulte
Treasurer Jared Tremblay
Past President Pam Cannon
Director Lee Allen
Director Chris Brown
Director Eli Martinson
Director Bj Wooding

2015

Office Name
President Pam Cannon
President Elect Kristen Jordan
Secretary Susan Schulte
Treasurer Lisa Olson
Past President Gail Ogle
Director Chris Brown
Director Nick Callaghan
Director Eli Martinson
Director Cara Mays

2014

Office  Name 
President Gail Ogle
President Elect Pam Cannon
Secretary Susan Schulte
Treasurer Lisa Olson
Past President Lee Allen
Director Nick Callaghan
Director Kristen Jordan
Director Cara Mays
Director Bj Wooding

2013

 Office Name
President Lee Allen
President Elect Gail Ogle
Secretary Susan Schulte
Treasurer Lisa Olson
Past President Eileen Battles
Director Becky Bartle
Director Pam Cannon
Director Kristen Jordan
Director Bj Wooding

2012

Office Name
President Eileen Battles
President Elect Lee Allen
Secretary Susan Schulte
Treasurer Mike Kallas
Past President Dan Rose
Director Becky Bartley
Director Pam Cannon
Director Darlene Lister
Director Gail Ogle

2011

Office Name
President Dan Rose
President Elect Eileen Battles
Secretary Becky Bartley
Treasurer Amber Reynolds
Past President Dan Oldehoeft
Director Lee Allen
Director Pam Cannon
Director Darlene Lister
Director Gail Ogle

2010

Office Name
President Dan Oldehoeft
President Elect Dan Rose
Secretary Becky Bartley
Treasurer Amber Reynolds
Past President Bruce Hardesty
Director Lee Allen
Director Eileen Battles
Director Mike Kallas
Director Sherry Massey

2009

Office  Name 
President  Bruce Hardesty 
President Elect  Dan Oldehoeft 
Secretary  Deanna Hermreck 
Treasurer  Amber Reynolds 
Past President  Darlene Lister 
Director  Jack Baines 
Director  Becky Bartley 
Director  Jerry Mentzer 
Director  Dan Rose 

2008

 Office Name
President Darlene Lister
President Elect Bruce Hardesty
Secretary Deanna Hermreck
Treasurer Amber Reynold
Past President Tom Brown
Director Becky Bartley
Director Jerry Mentzer
Director Dan Rose
Director Ivan Weichert

2007

Office Name 
President Tom Brown
President Elect Darlene Lister
Secretary Sandra Drake
Treasurer Beau Dealy
Past President Barb Scott
Director Bruce Hardesty
Director Deanna Hermreck
Director Randy Mayden
Director Jerry Mentzer

2006

 Office Name 
President Barb Scott
President Elect Tom Brown
Secretary Pam Dunham
Treasurer Darlene Lister
Past President Don Cleveland
Director Virginia Davis
Director Mark Dinkel
Director Deanna Hermreck
Director Jerry Mentzer

2005

Office Name 
President Don Cleveland
President Elect Barb Scott
Secretary Eileen Battles
Treasurer Darlene Lister
Past President Ivan Weichert
Director Tom Brown
Director Virginia Davis
Director Mark Dinkel
Director Kyle Tjelmeland

2004

 Office  Name
President  Ivan Weichert 
President Elect  Don Cleveland 
Secretary  Amber Shultz 
Treasurer  Kathleen Murphy 
Past President  Melissa Newton-Blume 
Director  Eileen Battles 
Director  Carol Kriebs 
Director  Darlene Lister 
Director Barb Scott 

2003

Office  Name
President Melissa Newton-Blume
President Elect Ivan Weichert
Secretary Carol Kriebs
Treasurer Darlene Lister
Past President Judy Palenske
Director Duanette Baker
Director JoAnna Basgall
Director Tom Brown
Director Don Cleveland

2002

 Office  Name
President Judy Palenske
President Elect Melissa Newton-Blume
Secretary Becky Bartley
Treasurer Darlene Lister
Past President Linda Sibert
Director Duanette Baker
Director JoAnna Basgall
Director Tom Brown
Director Don Cleveland

2001

Office Name
President Linda Sibert
President Elect Judy Palenske
Secretary Laura Blossom
Treasurer Darlene Lister
Past President Brenda Krause
Director Becky Bartley
Director Tommy Click
Director Marcy Merritt
Director Melissa Newton-Blume

2000

Office Name
President Brenda Krause
President Elect Chris Chappell, Linda Sibert
Secretary Judy Palenske
Treasurer Susan Snapp
Past President Scott Tabb
Director Trisha Brush
Director Melissa Newton-Blume
Director Jayson Troughten

1999

Office Name 
President Scott Tabb
President Elect Brenda Krause
Secretary Sharon Bradford
Treasurer Susan Snapp
Past President Ellen Long
Director Trisha Brush
Director Chris Chappell
Director Jayson Troughten

1998

Office Name
President Ellen Long
President Elect Scott Tabb
Secretary Sharon Bradford
Treasurer Susan Snapp
Past President Rod Odom
Director Trisha Brush
Director Dennis Albers
Director Shelly Domann

1997

Office Name
President Rod Odom
President Elect Ellen Long
Secretary Sharon Bradford
Treasurer Penne Roelfs
Past President Bj Wooding
Director Dennis Albers
Director Kevin Beakey
Director Scott Tabb

1996

Office Name
President Bj Wooding
President Elect Rod Odom
Secretary Sharon Bradford
Treasurer Penne Roelfs
Past President Sherry Sammons
Director Kevin Beakey
Director Jeff Culbertson
Director Chris DeYoe

1995

Office Name 
President Sherry (Paulson) Sammons
President Elect Bj Wooding
Secretary Sharon Bradford
Treasurer Rod Odom
Past President Nancy Stephenson
Director Jeff Culbertson
Director Melea Husted
Director Scott Tabb

1994

 Office Name 
President  Nancy Stephenson 
President Elect  Sherry Paulson 
Secretary  Grace Stephens 
Treasurer  Susan Williams 
Past President  Alan Hale 
Director  Joe Fritz 
Director  Mark Pankratz 
Director  Mary Rundus

1993

Office Name
President Alan Hale
Vice President David Stithem
Secretary Shelly Domann
Treasurer Susan Williams
Past President John Cowan
Director Diane McKain
Director George Overton
Director Marti Woods

1992

Office Name 
President John Cowan
Vice President Alan Hale
Secretary Suzette Rakestraw
Treasurer Melissa Newton, Susan Williams
Past President Kelly Cobb
Director Diane McKain
Director David Stithem
Director Marti Woods

1991

Office Name
President Kelly Cobb
Vice President Marti Woods
Secretary Jan Kuhlman
Treasurer Melissa Newton
Past President Susan Williams
Director John Cowan
Director Kathy Kennedy
Director Diane McKain

1990

Office Name
President Susan Williams
Vice President Kelly Cobb
Secretary Kathy Kennedy
Treasurer Mitzi Kennedy
Past President Mark Low
Director Brett Coleman
Director John Cowan
Director Ed Crane
Director Tim Hensley
Director Nancy Stephenson

1989

Office Name
President Mark Low
Vice President Suzette Rakestraw
Secretary Laura Blossom
Treasurer Nancy Stephenson
Director Gil Castro
Director Leroy Leland
Director Kathy Kennedy
Director Mitzi Kennedy
Director Diane Peppel

1988

Office Name
President Cy Smith
Vice President Mark Low
Secretary Tim Hensley
Treasurer Dave Harder, Nancy Stephenson
Past President Ken Brelsford
Director Gil Castro
Director Ron Swisher

1987

Office Name 
President Ken Brelsford
Vice President Chris Balmer
Secretary Phil Kenyon
Treasurer Dave Harder
Director George Donatello
Director Ed Crane
Director Cy Smith

1986 - Founding Members

Office Name
Co-Chair Ken Brelsford
Co-Chair Cy Smith
Member Marvin Clements
Member Ed Crane
Member Judy Cunningham
Member George Donatello
Member Phil Kenyon
Member Brenda Layher
Member Earl Tomberlin
Member Susan Williams
Member Marti Woods

© 2019 Kansas Association of Mappers | kamappers@gmail.com | PO Box 3788 | Lawrence, KS 66046-0788 | Site DisclaimerJoin us on LinkedIn!

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software